Realbeer.com
 
The Battle

Battle of the Beers

Battle of the Beers at a glance
 

 

The Saloon
March 1
Mendocino White Hawk IPA 40%
Terminal Gravity IPA 60%
March 14
Terminal Gravity 44%
Arrogant Bastard 56%
March 21
Arrogant Bastard 28%
90-Minute IPA 72%
March 31
90-Minute 52%
Three Floyds 48%
March 1
Arrogant Bastard Ale 56%
Bell's Two-Hearted Ale 44%
March 1
Dogfish Head 90-Minute 74%
Diamond Knot IPA 26%
March 14
90-Minute IPA 65%
Hop Ottin' 35%
March 1
Flying Dog Wild Dog 33%
Anderson Valley Hop Ottin' 67%
March 2
Southern Tier IPA 37%
Great Divide Hercules Double IPA 63%
March 14
Hercules IPA 55%
Racer 5 45%
March 21
Hercules IPA 40%
Dreadnaught 60%
March 2
Sweetwater IPA 31%
Bear Republic Racer 5 69%
March 2
Lagunitas IPA 27%
Three Floyds Dreadnaught 73%
March 14
Dreadnaught 56%
SN Celebration 44%
March 2
Sierra Nevada Celebration 71%
Lost Coast Indica IPA 29%

The Tavern
March 3
Penn Dark 51%
Abita Turbodog 49%
March 15
Penn Dark 29%
Dead Guy Ale 71%
March 22
Dead Guy Ale 49%
Autumnal Fire 50%
March 31
Autumnal Fire 55%
Black Bavarian 45%
March 3
Rogue Dead Guy Ale 70%
Deschutes Mirror Pond 30%
March 3
Huber Bock 49%
Capital Autumnal Fire 51%
March 15
Autumnal Fire 72%
Moose Drool 28%
March 3
Moose Drool Brown Ale 52%
Magic Hat No. 9 48%
March 4
Shiner Bock 49%
Yuengling Black & Tan 51%
March 15
Yuengling B&T 39%
Black Bavarian 69%
March 22
Black Bavarian 55%
Anchor Steam 45%
March 4
Gordon Biersch Dunkles 34%
Sprecher Black Bavarian 66%
March 4
Troegs Troegenator 44%
Saint Arnold Amber 56%
March 15
St. Arnold Amber 43%
Anchor Steam 57%
March 4
Sam Adams Boston Lager 36%
Anchor Steam 64%

The Bistro
March 7
Celis White 72%
Pyramid Apricot 28%
March 16
Celis White 33%
Flying Fish Dubbel 67%
March 23
Flying Fish Dubbel53%
Allagash 4 47%
March 31
Flying Fish Dubbel 51%
Hennepin 49%
March 7
Flying Fish Abbey Dubbel 64%
New Belgium Fat Tire 36%
March 7
Heavyweight Biere d'Art 44%
Allagash 4 56%
March 16
Allagash 4 54%
Damnation 46%
March 7
Jolly Pumpkin Oro de Calabaza 31%
Russian River Damnation 69%
March 8
Ommegang Hennepin 59%
North Coast Pranqster 41%
March 16
Hennepin 60%
Maudite 40%
March 23
Hennepin 51%
Golden Monkey 49%
March 8
Southampton Cuvée des Fleurs 48%
Maudite 52%
March 8
Cuvee de Tomme 48%
Avery the Reverend 52%
March 16
The Reverend 38%
Golden Monkey 62%
March 8
Victory Golden Monkey 51%
New Glarus Belgian Red 49%

The Pub
March 9
Full Sail Old Boardhead 60%
Widmer Snow Plow Stout 40%
March 17
Old Boardhead 45%
Edmund Fitzgerald 55%
March 24
Edmund Fitzgerald 48%
Speedway Stout 52%
March 31
Speedway Stout 52%
Smoked Porter 48%
March 9
Edmund Fitzgerald Porter 72%
Summit Great Northern Porter 28%
March 9
Alesmith Speedway Stout 56%
Shipyard Blue Fin Stout 44%
March 17
Speedway Stout 56%
Black Chocolate Stout 44%
March 9
Brooklyn Black Chocolate 64%
Weyerbacher Blithering Idiot 36%
March 10
BridgePort Knucklehead 53%
Boulevard Bully! Porter 47%
March 17
Knucklehead 31%
Smuttynose 69%
March 24
Smuttynose 49%
Smoked Porter 51%
March 10
MacTarnahan's Bourbon 39%
Smuttynose Imperial Stout 61%
March 10
Alaskan Smoked Porter 57%
Goose Island Bourbon 43%
March 17
Smoked Porter 57%
Adam 43%
March 10
Left Hand Imperial Stout 44%
Hair of the Dog Adam 56%

Semifinals
April 1
Dogfish Head 90 Minute IPA 53%, Capital Autumnal Fire 47%
Flying Fish Dubbel 51%, AleSmith Speedway Stout 49%

Finals
April 4
Dogfish Head 90 Minute IPA 51.5%, Flying Fish Dubbel 48.5%